Construction Machines

Skid-Steer Loaders

Wheeled skid-steer loaders for loading, pushing and grading. Compare three rated-load classes and match the hydraulic equipment to the work and attachments.

Choose your model
JY-SSL850

850 kg Skid-Steer Loader

An 850 kg rated-load wheeled skid-steer loader for bucket loading, site preparation and tool changes, with a 0.5 m³ bucket, hydrostatic drive and 75 L/min standard hydraulic flow.

850 kg
Rated load
3,200 kg
Operating weight
75 L/min
Standard flow
Product Description

Loading capability. Versatile site work.

Bucket loading and site mobility

A 2,400 mm dumping height and 0.5 m³ bucket define the loading configuration. The wheeled chassis uses skid steering and hydrostatic transmission, with 3,200 kg operating weight and 1,880 mm overall width.

Operator visibility and working equipment

The cab arrangement provides views around the machine and side lighting. Mechanical or hydraulic joystick choices and climate equipment allow the operator package to be specified. Xinchai and Yanmar engine alternatives share a 45 kW power rating, with different rated speeds.

Machine Features

Machine features & equipment.

01

850 kg rated load

A 0.5 m³ bucket provides the documented loading configuration for suitable loose materials.

2,400 mm dumping height

The dumping height and 750 mm minimum dumping distance define the discharge envelope.

02

Hydrostatic transmission

Hydraulic drive and skid steering provide the machine’s travel and turning arrangement.

45 kW engine alternatives

Xinchai A490BPG and Yanmar 4TNE98 versions differ in rated engine speed.

03

75 L/min standard hydraulics

The auxiliary flow is one part of selecting a powered tool, alongside pressure and connection requirements.

Attachment mounting interface

The front attachment plate and auxiliary connections support a checked tool package.

07

Cab visibility and lighting

Views around the operator station and side lighting support awareness of nearby work areas.

08

Control and climate choices

Mechanical or hydraulic joysticks and optional climate equipment define the selected operator package.

Three Models · One Range

Compare the models.

Rated load is the load capacity, not the machine weight. Compare both figures alongside the hydraulic flow and dimensions.

Specification
Rated load500 kg850 kg1,000 kg
Operating weight2,300 kg3,200 kg3,500 kg
Engine choicesChangchai 390 / Yanmar 4TNE92Xinchai A490BPG / Yanmar 4TNE98Xinchai 498T / Yanmar 4TNV98T
Standard hydraulic flow60 L/min75 L/min80 L/min
Length × width × height2,950 × 1,400 × 2,000 mm3,490 × 1,880 × 2,160 mm3,580 × 1,880 × 2,160 mm
Dumping height2,050 mm2,400 mm2,450 mm
Technical Data · JY-SSL850

Dimensions & performance.

Reference configuration. Equipment, included attachments and supply specifications will be defined in the quotation.

Machine & engine

Rated load850 kg
Operating weight3,200 kg
Bucket capacity0.5 m³
Engine choicesXinchai A490BPG / Yanmar 4TNE98
Xinchai rated power45 kW at 2,500 rpm
Yanmar rated power45 kW at 2,450 rpm

Hydraulics & chassis

Standard hydraulic flow75 L/min
Tyre size12–16.5
Wheelbase1,085 mm
SteeringSkid steering
ControlsMechanical / hydraulic joystick
TransmissionHydrostatic

Dimensions & working range

Length × width × height3,490 × 1,880 × 2,160 mm
Maximum rise height4,000 mm
Dumping height2,400 mm
Minimum dumping distance750 mm
Ground clearance205 mm
Front / rear turning radius1,958 / 1,728 mm
Equipment & Options

Equipment & configuration options.

Machine equipment

  • Wheeled skid-steer chassis
  • Loading bucket
  • Hydrostatic drive
  • Auxiliary hydraulic circuit

Configuration choices · JY-SSL850

  • Xinchai or Yanmar engine
  • Mechanical or hydraulic joystick
  • Cab climate equipment and supplied attachments

Identify the selected equipment and working tools in the order.

Work Applications

Typical jobs & working environments.

01

Soil and aggregate loading

Bucket handling of suitable loose materials within the loader and attachment limits.

02

Road and landscape preparation

Local pushing and levelling with a suitable bucket or grading attachment on appropriate ground.

03

Site material handling

Fork handling of suitable palletised materials, with the load and tool matched to the loader.

Working photographs illustrate typical applications. Machine models and equipment may differ from the selected configuration.

Machine & Tool

Plan the attachment package.

Match the mounting interface, tool weight and hydraulic requirements. Identify the supplied tools and connections in the selected machine configuration.

Order, transport & maintenance

Confirm the engine, operator station, selected tools, packed dimensions and transport weight. Include destination documents, maintenance instructions and the spare-parts scope in the order specification.

Product Questions · JY-SSL850

Before you order.

What is the difference between rated load and weight?

Rated load is 850 kg; operating weight is 3,200 kg. They describe different properties.

Do both engine choices provide 45 kW?

Yes. Xinchai is listed at 2,500 rpm and Yanmar at 2,450 rpm. The engine version should remain explicit.

Is this a high-flow loader?

The documented standard flow is 75 L/min. No separate high-flow value is established for this configuration.

What should I check before loading a truck or handling pallets?

Compare the 2,400 mm dumping height, bucket clearance and load limits with the receiving area. Fork operation needs its own tool and load check.

Can the operator controls be selected?

Mechanical and hydraulic joystick alternatives are available, with cab equipment specified separately.

What is needed to change working tools?

Use a matching mounting plate, check the attachment weight and operating limits, and match hydraulic connections where the tool requires power.

Enlarged machine image